{"id":193,"date":"2024-01-18T08:58:55","date_gmt":"2024-01-18T09:58:55","guid":{"rendered":"https:\/\/pnt-kozmetik.com\/?p=193"},"modified":"2024-11-18T19:57:52","modified_gmt":"2024-11-18T20:57:52","slug":"silicones","status":"publish","type":"post","link":"https:\/\/pnt-kozmetik.com\/en\/silicones\/","title":{"rendered":"Silicones"},"content":{"rendered":"<p>[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text woodmart_inline=&#8221;no&#8221; text_larger=&#8221;no&#8221;]<\/p>\n<div style=\"overflow-x: auto;\">\n<table id=\"protable\" style=\"width: 90%; border-color: #f5f5f5; margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;\">\n<tbody>\n<tr style=\"height: 46px; background-color: #2b73d8;\">\n<td style=\"width: 24%; text-align: center;\">\n<h3><span style=\"color: #ffffff;\">Technical Documents<br \/>\n<\/span><\/h3>\n<\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 24%; height: 46px; text-align: center;\">\n<h3><span style=\"color: #ffffff;\">Description<\/span><\/h3>\n<\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 21.6336%; height: 46px; text-align: center;\">\n<h3><span style=\"color: #ffffff;\">Function<\/span><\/h3>\n<\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 26.3664%; height: 46px; text-align: center;\">\n<h3><span style=\"color: #ffffff;\">Name<\/span><\/h3>\n<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr style=\"height: 46px;\">\n<td style=\"width: 24%; text-align: center;\"><a href=\"https:\/\/pnt-kozmetik.com\/en\/wp-content\/uploads\/2024\/01\/Pointsil-D5-MSDS.pdf\"><strong>Pointsil-D5-MSDS<\/strong><\/a><\/p>\n<p><a href=\"https:\/\/pnt-kozmetik.com\/en\/wp-content\/uploads\/2024\/01\/Pointsil-D5-TDS.pdf\"><strong>Pointsil-D5-TDS<\/strong><\/a><\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 24%; height: 107px; text-align: center;\">With refreshing and non-greasy characteristics; provides soft; silky feeling to skin and hair; can reduce surface tension; solid pigments dispersing auxiliary<br \/>\nConsumption Dosage: 0.5 \u2013 10.0%<\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 21.6336%; height: 107px; text-align: center;\">Volatile Silicone, Emollient, Dispersing Agent for Cosmetic Colors<\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 26.3664%; height: 107px; text-align: center;\">Cyclopentasiloxane<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr style=\"height: 46px; background-color: #f5f5f5;\">\n<td style=\"width: 24%; text-align: center;\"><\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 24%; height: 94px; text-align: center;\">Is 100% Polydimethylsiloxane fluid with viscosity range of 100\u00b15 cPs. It is optically clear, and is generally considered to be inert, non-toxic and non-flammable. It is the most widely used silicone polymer, and is particularly known for its unusual rheological properties<br \/>\nConsumption Dosage: 1.0 \u2013 10.0%<\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 21.6336%; text-align: center; height: 94px;\">Emollient, Anti-foaming Agent<\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 26.3664%; text-align: center; height: 94px;\">Dimethicone 100<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr style=\"height: 46px;\">\n<td style=\"width: 24%; text-align: center;\"><\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 24%; height: 86px; text-align: center;\">Is 100% Polydimethylsiloxane fluid with viscosity range of 350\u00b120 cPs. It is optically clear, and is generally considered to be inert, non-toxic and non-flammable. It is the most widely used silicone polymer, and is particularly known for its unusual rheological properties. In comparison to Dimethicone 100, it has more oily characteristics<br \/>\nConsumption Dosage: 1.0 \u2013 10.0%<\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 21.6336%; text-align: center; height: 86px;\">Emollient<\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 26.3664%; text-align: center; height: 86px;\">Dimethicone 350<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr style=\"height: 46px; background-color: #f5f5f5;\">\n<td style=\"width: 24%; text-align: center;\"><\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 24%; height: 86px; text-align: center;\">Water soluble silicone; low irritant; prevents sticky feeling; increase the transparency of gel products; can be dissolved in Ethanol<br \/>\nConsumption Dosage: 0.5 &#8211; 3.0%<\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 21.6336%; height: 86px; text-align: center;\">Emulsifier Suitable for Si\/W &amp; O\/W Systems, Foaming Agent, Emollient<\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 26.3664%; height: 86px; text-align: center;\">PEG-12 Dimethicone<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr style=\"height: 46px;\">\n<td style=\"width: 24%; text-align: center;\"><\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 24%; height: 86px; text-align: center;\">Polyoxyethylene modified silicone emulsifier that is an excellent O\/W and W\/Si emulsifier. By adjusting the ratio of water and oil; wild range of product viscosity can be achieved; the water content can reach 90%<\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 21.6336%; height: 86px; text-align: center;\">Emulsifier Suitable for Si\/W &amp; O\/W Systems, Foaming Agent, Emollient<\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 26.3664%; height: 86px; text-align: center;\">PEG-10 Dimethicone<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<\/tbody>\n<\/table>\n<\/div>\n<p>[\/vc_column_text][\/vc_column][\/vc_row]<\/p>\n","protected":false},"excerpt":{"rendered":"<p>[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text woodmart_inline=&#8221;no&#8221; text_larger=&#8221;no&#8221;] Technical Documents Description Function Name Pointsil-D5-MSDS Pointsil-D5-TDS With refreshing and non-greasy characteristics; provides soft; silky feeling to<\/p>\n","protected":false},"author":1,"featured_media":0,"comment_status":"open","ping_status":"open","sticky":false,"template":"","format":"standard","meta":{"footnotes":""},"categories":[6],"tags":[],"class_list":["post-193","post","type-post","status-publish","format-standard","hentry","category-product"],"_links":{"self":[{"href":"https:\/\/pnt-kozmetik.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts\/193","targetHints":{"allow":["GET"]}}],"collection":[{"href":"https:\/\/pnt-kozmetik.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts"}],"about":[{"href":"https:\/\/pnt-kozmetik.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/types\/post"}],"author":[{"embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/pnt-kozmetik.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/users\/1"}],"replies":[{"embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/pnt-kozmetik.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/comments?post=193"}],"version-history":[{"count":7,"href":"https:\/\/pnt-kozmetik.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts\/193\/revisions"}],"predecessor-version":[{"id":474,"href":"https:\/\/pnt-kozmetik.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts\/193\/revisions\/474"}],"wp:attachment":[{"href":"https:\/\/pnt-kozmetik.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/media?parent=193"}],"wp:term":[{"taxonomy":"category","embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/pnt-kozmetik.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/categories?post=193"},{"taxonomy":"post_tag","embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/pnt-kozmetik.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/tags?post=193"}],"curies":[{"name":"wp","href":"https:\/\/api.w.org\/{rel}","templated":true}]}}