{"id":198,"date":"2024-01-18T08:55:43","date_gmt":"2024-01-18T09:55:43","guid":{"rendered":"https:\/\/pnt-kozmetik.com\/?p=198"},"modified":"2024-01-18T09:31:57","modified_gmt":"2024-01-18T10:31:57","slug":"emulsifiers-co-emulsifiers","status":"publish","type":"post","link":"https:\/\/pnt-kozmetik.com\/en\/emulsifiers-co-emulsifiers\/","title":{"rendered":"Emulsifiers &#038; Co-emulsifiers"},"content":{"rendered":"<div style=\"overflow-x:auto;\">\n<table id=\"protable\" style=\"width: 90%; border-color: #f5f5f5; margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; height: 511px;\">\n<tbody>\n<tr style=\"height: 46px; background-color: #2b73d8;\">\n<td style=\"width: 48%; height: 46px; text-align: center;\">\n<h3><span style=\"color: #ffffff;\">Description<\/span><\/h3>\n<\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 21.6336%; height: 46px; text-align: center;\">\n<h3><span style=\"color: #ffffff;\">Function<\/span><\/h3>\n<\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 26.3664%; height: 46px; text-align: center;\">\n<h3><span style=\"color: #ffffff;\">Name<\/span><\/h3>\n<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr style=\"height: 46px;\">\n<td style=\"width: 48%; height: 107px; text-align: center;\">A nonionic, modified self-emulsifying glyceryl monostearate. It is designed as a primary emulsifier for all types of o\/w cream or lotion systems<br \/>\nConsumption Dosage: 1.0 &#8211; 10.0%<\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 21.6336%; height: 107px; text-align: center;\">Nonionic Emulsifier Suitable for O\/W Systems<\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 26.3664%; height: 107px; text-align: center;\">Glyceryl Mono Stearate &amp; PEG-100 Stearate<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr style=\"height: 46px; background-color: #f5f5f5;\">\n<td style=\"width: 48%; height: 94px; text-align: center;\">An effective emulsifier with broad pH stability. It contributes to the viscosity of formulations and is commonly used in hair relaxers and conditioners<br \/>\nConsumption Dosage: 1.0 &#8211; 10.0%<\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 21.6336%; text-align: center; height: 94px;\">Nonionic Emulsifier Suitable for O\/W Systems, Viscosity Adjuster<\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 26.3664%; text-align: center; height: 94px;\">Cetearyl Alcohol &amp; Ceteareth-20<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr style=\"height: 46px;\">\n<td style=\"width: 48%; height: 86px; text-align: center;\">An anionic self-emulsifying base. It finds application in sun-care (after-sun, sun-protection, self-tanning), body- color- &amp; face care and face cleansing formulations. Also used in hair coloring and baby care &amp; cleansing formulations<br \/>\nConsumption Dosage: 3.0 &#8211; 10.0%<\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 21.6336%; text-align: center; height: 86px;\">Anionic Emulsifier Suitable for O\/W Systems<\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 26.3664%; text-align: center; height: 86px;\">Cetearyl Alcohol &amp; Sodium Cetearyl Sulphate<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr style=\"height: 46px; background-color: #f5f5f5;\">\n<td style=\"width: 48%; height: 92px; text-align: center;\">Water soluble silicone; low irritant; prevents sticky feeling; increase the transparency of gel products; can be dissolved in Ethanol<br \/>\nConsumption Dosage: 0.5 &#8211; 3.0%<\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 21.6336%; height: 92px; text-align: center;\">Emulsifier Suitable for Si\/W &amp; O\/W Systems, Foaming Agent, Emollient<\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 26.3664%; height: 92px; text-align: center;\">PEG-12 Dimethicone<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<tr style=\"height: 46px;\">\n<td style=\"width: 48%; height: 86px; text-align: center;\">Polyoxyethylene modified silicone emulsifier that is an excellent O\/W and W\/Si emulsifier. By adjusting the ratio of water and oil; wild range of product viscosity can be achieved; the water content can reach 90%<\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 21.6336%; height: 86px; text-align: center;\">Emulsifier Suitable for Si\/W &amp; O\/W Systems, Foaming Agent, Emollient<\/td>\n<td style=\"width: 26.3664%; height: 86px; text-align: center;\">PEG-10 Dimethicone<\/td>\n<\/tr>\n<\/tbody>\n<\/table>\n<\/div>\n","protected":false},"excerpt":{"rendered":"<p>Description Function Name A nonionic, modified self-emulsifying glyceryl monostearate. It is designed as a primary emulsifier for all types of<\/p>\n","protected":false},"author":1,"featured_media":0,"comment_status":"open","ping_status":"open","sticky":false,"template":"","format":"standard","meta":{"footnotes":""},"categories":[6],"tags":[],"class_list":["post-198","post","type-post","status-publish","format-standard","hentry","category-product"],"_links":{"self":[{"href":"https:\/\/pnt-kozmetik.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts\/198","targetHints":{"allow":["GET"]}}],"collection":[{"href":"https:\/\/pnt-kozmetik.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts"}],"about":[{"href":"https:\/\/pnt-kozmetik.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/types\/post"}],"author":[{"embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/pnt-kozmetik.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/users\/1"}],"replies":[{"embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/pnt-kozmetik.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/comments?post=198"}],"version-history":[{"count":2,"href":"https:\/\/pnt-kozmetik.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts\/198\/revisions"}],"predecessor-version":[{"id":245,"href":"https:\/\/pnt-kozmetik.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts\/198\/revisions\/245"}],"wp:attachment":[{"href":"https:\/\/pnt-kozmetik.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/media?parent=198"}],"wp:term":[{"taxonomy":"category","embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/pnt-kozmetik.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/categories?post=198"},{"taxonomy":"post_tag","embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/pnt-kozmetik.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/tags?post=198"}],"curies":[{"name":"wp","href":"https:\/\/api.w.org\/{rel}","templated":true}]}}